6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale |
| Zip code | 07642 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hillsdale Borough |
| Block | XXX402 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
| Sale date | 03/27/2014 |
| Sale price | $555,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,730 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
| Building sqft | 1,569 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.356 |
| Year built | 1954 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
- • Improvements for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,569 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $502,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 is $16,729.
When was 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was last sold in 03/27/2014 for $555,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,730 |
| Market value | $502,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502,400 | $502,400 | 3.33 | $16,730 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $502,400 | $502,400 | 3.172 | $15,936 | +2.92% |
| 2023 | $502,400 | $502,400 | 3.082 | $15,484 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $502,400 | $502,400 | 2.999 | $15,067 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $502,400 | $502,400 | 2.966 | $14,901 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Fairhaven Drive, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 299 | 0.08 |
| Washington Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 329 | 1.08 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.12 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.12 |
| Dorchester Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 476 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 264 | 1.02 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.12 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 1.50 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.83 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.86 |