Bergen County  »  07642  »  Queen CT  »  81 Queen CT

81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 908
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $592,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,556

Lot & Building Information for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

Building sqft 2,206
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,200, the tax amount paid for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 is $17,555.

When was 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was last sold in 05/01/2015 for $592,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $592,000
06/26/1996 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,556
Market value $527,200

Assessment History for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,200 $527,200 3.33 $17,556 +4.98%
2024 $527,200 $527,200 3.172 $16,723 +2.92%
2023 $527,200 $527,200 3.082 $16,248 +2.77%
2022 $527,200 $527,200 2.999 $15,811 +1.11%
2021 $527,200 $527,200 2.966 $15,637 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.37
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.37
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.68
Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School 5 Public K-4 299 0.92
Jessie F George Elementary School 7 Public K-5 275 1.13

Nearest middle schools

St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 0.37
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.68
Woodcliff Middle School 8 Public 6-8 264 1.08
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.56

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.04
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.81
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.88
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 2.03
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 2.49

Neighbors for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 81 Queen Court, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Pawn Pl, Hillsdale 2,206 04/15/2011 $580,000
73 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,206 04/27/2018 $555,000
101 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,970
102 Saddlewood Dr, Hillsdale 09/07/2010 $13,000
116 Saddlewood Dr, Hillsdale 1,860 10/25/2017 $520,000
10 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 2,092 08/23/2007 $700,000
98 Saddlewood Dr, Hillsdale 2,082 07/28/2003 $1
108 Saddlewood Dr, Hillsdale 2,863 12/01/2021 $980,000
132 Saddlewood Dr, Hillsdale 2,154 04/12/2010 $568,000
77 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,206 09/08/1997 $225,000
42 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 3,324 08/20/2018 $820,000
124 Saddlewood Dr, Hillsdale 1,860 05/02/2024 $1
10 Pawn Pl, Hillsdale 2,206
85 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,045 05/22/2017 $615,000
93 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,931
52 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 1,861 12/15/2005 $660,000
18 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 1,835 10/22/2002 $425,000
89 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,318
34 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 2,132
26 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 1,861 07/14/2020 $650,000