Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  321 Broadway

321 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

321 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1001
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

Sale date 02/21/2018
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,768

Lot & Building Information for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building sqft 12,848
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 321 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 321 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 12,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the market value of 321 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $1,975,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2018 $2,925,000

Title Documents for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Re-Recorded Mortgage
02/21/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Re-Recorded Mortgage
02/21/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Re-Recorded Deed
02/21/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
02/09/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/09/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/27/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
09/27/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,768
Market value $1,975,000

Assessment History for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,975,000 $1,975,000 3.33 $65,768 +4.98%
2024 $1,975,000 $1,975,000 3.172 $62,647 +2.92%
2023 $1,975,000 $1,975,000 3.082 $60,870 -0.99%
2022 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 2.999 $61,480 +1.11%
2021 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 2.966 $60,803 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 321 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Lake Dr, Hillsdale 999 01/10/2025 $360,000
70 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,644
88 Queen CT, Hillsdale 2,320
10 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 2,092 08/23/2007 $700,000
297 Broadway, Hillsdale 1,717 10/11/2018 $700,000
7 Lake Dr, Hillsdale 1,542 02/19/2014 $1
42 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 3,324 08/20/2018 $820,000
325 Patterson St, Hillsdale 1,976 02/25/2022 $720,000
15 Lake Dr, Hillsdale 1,542
18 Morris Dr, Hillsdale 1,835 10/22/2002 $425,000