96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale |
| Zip code | 07642 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hillsdale Borough |
| Block | 1106 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
| Property tax | $12,534 |
Lot & Building Information for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
| Building sqft | 2,432 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Year built | 1929 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
- • Improvements for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $376,400, the tax amount paid for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 is $12,534.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,534 |
| Market value | $376,400 |
Assessment History for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376,400 | $376,400 | 3.33 | $12,534 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $376,400 | $376,400 | 3.172 | $11,939 | +2.92% |
| 2023 | $376,400 | $376,400 | 3.082 | $11,601 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $376,400 | $376,400 | 2.999 | $11,288 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $376,400 | $376,400 | 2.966 | $11,164 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Yesler Way, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.15 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.15 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 0.47 |
| Jessie F George Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 275 | 0.77 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.15 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 1.13 |
| Westwood Regional Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 655 | 1.20 |