Bergen County  »  07642  »  Patterson St  »  73 Patterson St

73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1206
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

Sale date 10/09/2019
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,322

Lot & Building Information for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

Building sqft 1,977
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 1,977 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the market value of 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $340,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2019 $375,000
05/05/2015 $1
01/21/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
09/24/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/05/2015 - D
05/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2015 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2014 - D
03/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,322
Market value $340,000

Assessment History for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,000 $340,000 3.33 $11,322 +4.98%
2024 $340,000 $340,000 3.172 $10,785 +2.92%
2023 $340,000 $340,000 3.082 $10,479 +2.77%
2022 $340,000 $340,000 2.999 $10,197 +1.11%
2021 $340,000 $340,000 2.966 $10,084 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 73 Patterson Street, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 New St, Hillsdale 1,367 07/26/2002 $255,000
21 New St, Hillsdale 1,908 05/29/2025 $805,000
281 Broadway, Hillsdale 4,770 07/24/1998 $67,225
289 Broadway, Hillsdale 1,966 06/02/2008 $430,000
273 Broadway, Hillsdale 11/13/2018
75 Patterson St, Hillsdale 1,512 01/28/1998 $1
62 Orchard St, Hillsdale 1,656 06/26/2003 $1
54 Orchard St, Hillsdale 2,252 06/29/2023 $690,000
293 Broadway, Hillsdale 1,026 02/05/2022 $1