Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  88 Broadway

88 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

88 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1309
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

Property tax $40,869

Lot & Building Information for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building sqft 12,555
Building class Store
Acreage 0.25
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

How many square feet does 88 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 88 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 12,555 square feet.

What is the market value of 88 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $1,227,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2019 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,869
Market value $1,227,300

Assessment History for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,227,300 $1,227,300 3.33 $40,869 +4.98%
2024 $1,227,300 $1,227,300 3.172 $38,930 +2.92%
2023 $1,227,300 $1,227,300 3.082 $37,825 +2.77%
2022 $1,227,300 $1,227,300 2.999 $36,807 +1.11%
2021 $1,227,300 $1,227,300 2.966 $36,402 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 88 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Broadway, Hillsdale 3,456 06/27/2012 $1
355 Hillsdale Ave, Hillsdale 1,758 11/14/2017 $470,000
288 Washington Ave, Hillsdale 2,240 10/25/2023 $1
100 Broadway, Hillsdale 7,679 09/03/1993 $1
52 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,709 10/03/2023 $750,000
50 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,240 12/04/2013 $330,000
375 Hillsdale Ave, Hillsdale 2,221 01/31/2012 $325,000
68 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 7,488
54 Magnolia Ave, Hillsdale 1,144 06/16/2008 $368,000