192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 192 Broadway, Hillsdale |
| Zip code | 07642 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hillsdale Borough |
| Block | 1401 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
| Sale date | 02/13/2026 |
| Sale price | $715,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,844 |
Lot & Building Information for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
| Building sqft | 1,750 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1909 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
- • Improvements for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 1909 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $385,700, the tax amount paid for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 is $12,843.
When was 192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 last sold and what was the last sale price?192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was last sold in 02/13/2026 for $715,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 | $715,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,844 |
| Market value | $385,700 |
Assessment History for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,700 | $385,700 | 3.33 | $12,844 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $385,700 | $385,700 | 3.172 | $12,234 | +2.92% |
| 2023 | $385,700 | $385,700 | 3.082 | $11,887 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $385,700 | $385,700 | 2.999 | $11,567 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $385,700 | $385,700 | 2.966 | $11,440 | +2.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.25 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.25 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 0.26 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.94 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 0.25 |
| Primoris Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.94 |
| Zion Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 94 | 1.26 |
| Woodcliff Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 264 | 1.41 |
Nearest high schools