Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  330 Broadway

330 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

330 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1501
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

Sale date 12/06/2005
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,734

Lot & Building Information for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building sqft 3,475
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.523

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 330 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 330 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 3,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the market value of 330 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $682,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2005 $740,000
07/15/1996 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2005 - D
01/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,734
Market value $682,700

Assessment History for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $682,700 $682,700 3.33 $22,734 +4.98%
2024 $682,700 $682,700 3.172 $21,655 +2.92%
2023 $682,700 $682,700 3.082 $21,041 +2.77%
2022 $682,700 $682,700 2.999 $20,474 +1.11%
2021 $682,700 $682,700 2.966 $20,249 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 330 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Loretta St, Hillsdale 2,626
340 Broadway, Hillsdale 3,600 09/11/2024 $925,000
194 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale 2,100 03/09/2015
345 St Nicholas Ave, Hillsdale 2,816 05/05/2021
277 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale 1,368 01/06/2021 $415,000
318 Broadway, Hillsdale
303 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale 1,400 04/06/2022 $1
289 Piermont Ave, Hillsdale 1,481 02/29/2024 $1
23 Loretta St, Hillsdale 1,339 08/31/2022 $479,950
22 Loretta St, Hillsdale 1,429 08/03/2015 $338,000