Bergen County  »  07642  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  333 Kinderkamack Rd

333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1509
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $406,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,290

Lot & Building Information for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

What is the market value of 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $399,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $406,000
07/14/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/30/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,290
Market value $399,100

Assessment History for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,100 $399,100 3.33 $13,290 +4.98%
2024 $399,100 $399,100 3.172 $12,659 +2.92%
2023 $399,100 $399,100 3.082 $12,300 +2.77%
2022 $399,100 $399,100 2.999 $11,969 +1.11%
2021 $399,100 $399,100 2.966 $11,837 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 333 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
312 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale 1,379 06/09/2023 $500,000
309 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale 1,584 05/28/2021 $475,000
88 Oakland St, Hillsdale 1,944
332 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale 1,814 03/22/2021 $465,000
310 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale 1,729 01/12/1996 $185,000
276 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale 1,196 09/24/1999 $186,000
50 Clinton Ave, Hillsdale 1,368 05/27/2021 $515,000