Bergen County  »  07642  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  295 Kinderkamack Rd

295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1515
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,436

Lot & Building Information for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Building sqft 5,141
Building class Store
Acreage 0.689

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 5,141 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the market value of 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $733,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $1,375,000
10/17/1995 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,436
Market value $733,800

Assessment History for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,800 $733,800 3.33 $24,436 +4.98%
2024 $733,800 $733,800 3.172 $23,276 +2.92%
2023 $733,800 $733,800 3.082 $22,616 +2.77%
2022 $733,800 $733,800 2.999 $22,007 +1.11%
2021 $733,800 $733,800 2.966 $21,765 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 295 Kinderkamack Road, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Oakland St, Hillsdale 1,640 11/21/2023 $685,000
14 Oakland St, Hillsdale 1,608 05/15/2023 $725,000
12 Clayton St, Hillsdale 2,392 06/16/2010 $639,000
68 Knickerbocker Ave, Hillsdale 1,604 08/01/2023 $490,000
15 Oakland St, Hillsdale 1,690 03/16/2022 $650,000
40 Oakland St, Hillsdale 1,699 07/25/2014 $465,000
25 Oakland St, Hillsdale 2,117 12/01/2017 $585,000
291 Kinderkamack Rd, Hillsdale 2,362 07/30/2021 $630,000