Bergen County  »  07642  »  Broadway  »  262-270 Broadway

262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1523
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,175

Lot & Building Information for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

Building sqft 4,675
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.454

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

How many sq. ft. does 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 4,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

The current market value is $756,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $685,000

Title Documents for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/29/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
07/11/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,175
Market value $756,000

Assessment History for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,000 $756,000 3.33 $25,175 +4.98%
2024 $756,000 $756,000 3.172 $23,980 +2.92%
2023 $756,000 $756,000 3.082 $23,300 +2.77%
2022 $756,000 $756,000 2.999 $22,672 +1.11%
2021 $756,000 $756,000 2.966 $22,423 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,144
Median age 42.7
Average household income $205,617
Family households 80.6%
Occupied housing units 3,478
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $676,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale

Here are the neighbors for 262-270 Broadway, Hillsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 Knickerbocker Ave, Hillsdale 2,074 01/18/2023 $1
39 Wilts Ave, Hillsdale 2,078 09/30/2016 $562,000
62 Wilts Ave, Hillsdale 1,082 07/28/2015 $317,680
58 Wilts Ave, Hillsdale 1,372 08/17/2011 $270,000
156 Knickerbocker Ave, Hillsdale 1,542 07/01/2002 $369,000
52 Wilts Ave, Hillsdale 2,252 06/22/2022 $725,000
176 Knickerbocker Ave, Hillsdale 2,918 05/10/2000 $205,000
40 Wilts Ave, Hillsdale 1,490 09/17/2014 $216,402