446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale |
| Zip code | 07642 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hillsdale Borough |
| Block | 1601 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
| Sale date | 08/17/1993 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
| Building sqft | 3,584 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.243 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
- • Improvements for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
This Office-Other (569) located at 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 has a total of 3,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.
What is the market value of 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?The current market value is $498,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/1993 | $415,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,607 |
| Market value | $498,700 |
Assessment History for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498,700 | $498,700 | 3.33 | $16,607 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $498,700 | $498,700 | 3.172 | $15,819 | +2.92% |
| 2023 | $498,700 | $498,700 | 3.082 | $15,370 | +2.77% |
| 2022 | $498,700 | $498,700 | 2.999 | $14,956 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $498,700 | $498,700 | 2.966 | $14,791 | +2.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,144 |
| Median age | 42.7 |
| Average household income | $205,617 |
| Family households | 80.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,478 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $676,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $680,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale
Here are the neighbors for 446-452 Broadway, Hillsdale.