Bergen County  »  07642  »  Gramercy Ln  »  12 Gramercy Ln

12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1701
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

Sale date 07/24/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,072

Lot & Building Information for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

Building sqft 2,761
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,761 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 is $15,071.

When was 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was last sold in 07/24/2023 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2023 $850,000
07/20/2006 $580,000
03/24/1999 $343,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/24/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2019 - D
04/29/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/20/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,072
Market value $452,600

Assessment History for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,600 $452,600 3.33 $15,072 +4.98%
2024 $452,600 $452,600 3.172 $14,356 +2.92%
2023 $452,600 $452,600 3.082 $13,949 +2.77%
2022 $452,600 $452,600 2.999 $13,573 +1.11%
2021 $452,600 $452,600 2.966 $13,424 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Gramercy Lane, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 274 0.53
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.67
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.72
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.72
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76

Nearest middle schools

George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.67
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 0.86
Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 0.87
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.04

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 0.68
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 1.90
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 2.33