Bergen County  »  07642  »  Maplewood Ave  »  60 Maplewood Ave

60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale
Zip code 07642
County Bergen
Municipality Hillsdale Borough
Block 1807
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,125

Lot & Building Information for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.243
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

• • Improvements for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642?

60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $454,200, the tax amount paid for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 is $15,124.

When was 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642 was last sold in 09/01/2021 for $595,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $595,000
12/16/2017 $1
02/14/2017 $472,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
09/01/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
12/16/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2017 - D
02/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2012 - D
04/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2008 - D
09/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2007 - D
06/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, NJ 07642. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,125
Market value $454,200

Assessment History for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,200 $454,200 3.33 $15,125 +4.98%
2024 $454,200 $454,200 3.172 $14,407 +2.92%
2023 $454,200 $454,200 3.082 $13,998 +2.77%
2022 $454,200 $454,200 2.999 $13,621 +1.11%
2021 $454,200 $454,200 2.966 $13,472 +2.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Maplewood Avenue, Hillsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.45
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.45
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.72
Berkeley Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 274 0.79
Roberge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 316 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 0.64
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 0.72
Primoris Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.11
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.14

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 0.49
Emerson Jr Sr High School 6 Public 7-12 440 2.14
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.30