302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus |
| Zip code | 07423 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hohokus Borough |
| Block | 103 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 5.8 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
- • Improvements for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
Assessed at $2,219,700, the tax amount paid for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $55,514.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
Access detailed property tax data for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $55,515 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,219,700 |
Assessment History for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219,700 | $2,219,700 | 2.501 | $55,515 | +3.91% |
| 2024 | $2,219,700 | $2,219,700 | 2.407 | $53,428 | +3.30% |
| 2023 | $2,219,700 | $2,219,700 | 2.33 | $51,719 | +2.33% |
| 2022 | $2,219,700 | $2,219,700 | 2.277 | $50,543 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $2,219,700 | $2,219,700 | 2.251 | $49,965 | +2.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,270 |
| Median age | 41.4 |
| Average household income | $441,123 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,368 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.12 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,203,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $945,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus
Here are the neighbors for 302 North Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 250 N Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus | 04/25/2025 | $1,200,000 | |
| 109 Blauvelt Ave, Ho Ho Kus | 4,203 | 08/28/2019 | $1,175,000 |
| 125 Blauvelt Ave, Ho Ho Kus | 2,130 | 06/25/2015 | $767,000 |
| 49 Ardmore Rd, Ho Ho Kus | 2,871 | 12/10/2000 | $1 |
| 348 N Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus | 2,102 | ||