Bergen County  »  07423  »  Sutton Dr  »  11 Sutton Dr

11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus
Zip code 07423
County Bergen
Municipality Hohokus Borough
Block 205
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Sale date 08/27/2008
Sale price $1,125,000
Property tax $21,687

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Building sqft 3,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1933
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

• • Improvements for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423?

11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was built in 1933 and has a total of 3,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $901,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $22,534.

When was 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was last sold in 08/27/2008 for $1,125,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2008 $1,125,000
07/31/1992 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2007 - D
10/03/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,687
Market value $901,000

Assessment History for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $901,000 $901,000 2.407 $21,687 +3.30%
2023 $901,000 $901,000 2.33 $20,993 +2.33%
2022 $901,000 $901,000 2.277 $20,516 +1.16%
2021 $901,000 $901,000 2.251 $20,282 +2.32%
2020 $901,000 $901,000 2.2 $19,822 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sutton Drive, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.35
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Julia A. Traphagen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 425 0.72

Nearest middle schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.35
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.91
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.08
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.10

Nearest high schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.35