4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus |
| Zip code | 07423 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hohokus Borough |
| Block | 403 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
| Sale date | 04/06/2004 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Property tax | $27,709 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
| Building sqft | 4,904 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1977 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
- • Improvements for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was built in 1977 and has a total of 4,904 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,151,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $28,791.
When was 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was last sold in 04/06/2004 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,709 |
| Market value | $1,151,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,151,200 | $1,151,200 | 2.407 | $27,709 | +3.30% |
| 2023 | $1,151,200 | $1,151,200 | 2.33 | $26,823 | +7.09% |
| 2022 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 2.277 | $25,047 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 2.251 | $24,761 | +2.32% |
| 2020 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 2.2 | $24,200 | -10.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Whispering Pines Road, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 542 | 0.71 |
| Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 299 | 1.27 |
| Travell Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 1.31 |
| ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus | NR | Private | 0 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.21 |
| ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus | NR | Private | 0 | 1.37 | |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 1.60 |