70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information
70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus |
| Zip code | 07423 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hohokus Borough |
| Block | 705 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 1.15 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
- • Improvements for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
Assessed at $419,900, the tax amount paid for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $10,501.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,502 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $419,900 |
Assessment History for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 2.501 | $10,502 | +3.91% |
| 2024 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 2.407 | $10,107 | +3.30% |
| 2023 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 2.33 | $9,784 | +2.33% |
| 2022 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 2.277 | $9,561 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $419,900 | $419,900 | 2.251 | $9,452 | +2.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,270 |
| Median age | 41.4 |
| Average household income | $441,123 |
| Family households | 87.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,368 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.12 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,203,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $945,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus
Here are the neighbors for 70 Lloyd Road, Ho Ho Kus.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 723 Warren Ave, Ho Ho Kus | 2,116 | 06/15/1992 | $280,000 |
| 702 Hollywood Ave, Ho Ho Kus | 2,104 | 09/22/2020 | $635,000 |
| 604 Hollywood Ave, Ho Ho Kus | 1,909 | 04/21/1993 | $206,000 |
| 618 Hollywood Ave, Ho Ho Kus | 2,441 | ||
| 711 Warren Ave, Ho Ho Kus | 2,896 | ||