23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information
23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus |
| Zip code | 07423 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Hohokus Borough |
| Block | 706 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
| Sale date | 12/09/1999 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,695 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
| Building sqft | 5,106 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.488 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
- • Improvements for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was built in 1952 and has a total of 5,106 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $984,400, the tax amount paid for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $24,619.
When was 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was last sold in 12/09/1999 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/1999 | $290,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,695 |
| Market value | $984,400 |
Assessment History for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $984,400 | $984,400 | 2.407 | $23,695 | +3.30% |
| 2023 | $984,400 | $984,400 | 2.33 | $22,937 | +2.33% |
| 2022 | $984,400 | $984,400 | 2.277 | $22,415 | +1.16% |
| 2021 | $984,400 | $984,400 | 2.251 | $22,159 | +2.32% |
| 2020 | $984,400 | $984,400 | 2.2 | $21,657 | +2.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Addison Place, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 542 | 0.05 |
| ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus | NR | Private | 0 | 0.86 | |
| Travell Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 0.92 |
| Willard Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 0.90 |
| Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 102 | 1.37 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 1.56 |