Bergen County  »  07423  »  Sheridan Ave  »  24 Sheridan Ave

24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus
Zip code 07423
County Bergen
Municipality Hohokus Borough
Block 1008
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Sale date 06/07/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,530

Lot & Building Information for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Building sqft 5,200
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.143
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

• • Improvements for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

How many square feet does 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 has a total of 5,200 square feet.

What is the market value of 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423?

The current market value is $700,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2011 $1
04/06/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2011 - D
01/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2011 - D
05/11/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,530
Market value $700,900

Assessment History for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,900 $700,900 2.501 $17,530 +3.91%
2024 $700,900 $700,900 2.407 $16,871 +3.30%
2023 $700,900 $700,900 2.33 $16,331 +2.33%
2022 $700,900 $700,900 2.277 $15,959 +1.16%
2021 $700,900 $700,900 2.251 $15,777 +2.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,270
Median age 41.4
Average household income $441,123
Family households 87.5%
Occupied housing units 1,368
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,203,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $945,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus

Here are the neighbors for 24 Sheridan Avenue, Ho Ho Kus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Elmwood Ave, Ho Ho Kus 2,247 08/15/2019 $630,000
17 Sheridan Ave, Ho Ho Kus
110-114 Warren Ave, Ho Ho Kus 15,000
204 Warren St, Ho Ho Kus 2,146 09/30/2010 $505,000
32 Sycamore Ave, Ho Ho Kus
20-50 N Franklin TPK, Ho Ho Kus 07/28/2004 $1,000,000
19 Sheridan Ave, Ho Ho Kus 12/13/2007 $1
44 Sheridan Ave, Lodi
10 Orvil CT, Ho Ho Kus 08/02/2022 $925,000