Bergen County  »  07423  »  1st St  »  101-103 1st St

101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus
Zip code 07423
County Bergen
Municipality Hohokus Borough
Block 1015
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

Sale date 10/24/2007
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,668

Lot & Building Information for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

Building sqft 3,486
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residential District (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

• • Improvements for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

How many square feet does 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 have?

This Residential (2) located at 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 has a total of 3,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,500, the tax amount paid for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $17,319.

When was 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was last sold in 10/24/2007 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2007 $1
03/13/2001 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2007 - D
12/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/13/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

Access detailed property tax data for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,668
Market value $692,500

Assessment History for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $692,500 $692,500 2.407 $16,668 +3.30%
2023 $692,500 $692,500 2.33 $16,135 +2.33%
2022 $692,500 $692,500 2.277 $15,768 +1.16%
2021 $692,500 $692,500 2.251 $15,588 +2.32%
2020 $692,500 $692,500 2.2 $15,235 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101-103 1st Street, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.57
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.76
Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.76
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.90
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.10
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.30

Nearest high schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.76