Bergen County  »  07423  »  E Franklin TP  »  208 E Franklin TP

208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus
Zip code 07423
County Bergen
Municipality Hohokus Borough
Block 1016
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Sale date 02/17/2022
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,832

Lot & Building Information for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Building class Car Wash (110)
Acreage 0.311 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

• • Improvements for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

What is the market value of 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423?

The current market value is $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2022 $550,000
05/23/2016 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2022 - D
03/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2016 - D
05/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Access detailed property tax data for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,832
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $499,600 $499,600 2.407 $12,025 +3.30%
2023 $499,600 $499,600 2.33 $11,641 +2.33%
2022 $499,600 $499,600 2.277 $11,376 +1.16%
2021 $499,600 $499,600 2.251 $11,246 +2.32%
2020 $499,600 $499,600 2.2 $10,991 +2.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,230
Median age 42
Average household income $397,531
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 1,425
Owner occupied units 91.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,128,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $887,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus

Here are the neighbors for 208 East Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
248 Rear E Franklin TPK, Ridgewood 09/28/2011
623-625 N Maple Ave, Ho Ho Kus
716 Warren Ave, Ho Ho Kus 2,356 06/13/2022 $1,418,000
198 E Frk TPK Pump House, Ho Ho Kus
188 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus
704 Warren Ave, Ho Ho Kus 2,856 11/12/2013 $835,000
710 Warren Ave, Ho Ho Kus 2,697 05/26/2022 $1,400,000
726 Warren Ave, Ho Ho Kus 2,580 06/19/2013 $859,000
231 1st St, Ho Ho Kus
222 E Franklin TP, Ho Ho Kus 3,132