Bergen County  »  07423  »  Deerhill Dr  »  21 Deerhill Dr

21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus
Zip code 07423
County Bergen
Municipality Hohokus Borough
Block 1301
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Sale date 07/11/2022
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,939

Lot & Building Information for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Building sqft 4,074
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

• • Improvements for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423?

21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was built in 1973 and has a total of 4,074 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,157,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 is $28,939.

When was 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423 was last sold in 07/11/2022 for $1,525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2022 $1,525,000

Title Documents for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2045
08/03/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/11/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, NJ 07423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,939
Market value $1,157,100

Assessment History for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,157,100 $1,157,100 2.501 $28,939 +3.91%
2024 $1,157,100 $1,157,100 2.407 $27,851 +3.30%
2023 $1,157,100 $1,157,100 2.33 $26,960 +2.33%
2022 $1,157,100 $1,157,100 2.277 $26,347 +1.16%
2021 $1,157,100 $1,157,100 2.251 $26,046 +2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Deerhill Drive, Ho Ho Kus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 7 Public K-5 329 0.99
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.06
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.06
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.07
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.97
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.06
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.07
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.85
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.86

Nearest high schools

Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 0.35
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.07
Westwood Junior Senior High School 6 Public PK, 9-12 841 1.55