Bergen County  »  07605  »  Christie Heights St  »  100 Christie Heights St

100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 210
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

Sale date 06/13/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 13.72
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

• • Improvements for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

When was 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 built?

100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1976.

What is the assessed value of 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,553,600, the tax amount paid for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $741,779.

When was 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 was last sold in 06/13/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2017 $1

Title Documents for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $741,779
Current property tax $0
Market value $20,553,600

Assessment History for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,553,600 $20,553,600 3.609 $741,779 +5.87%
2024 $20,553,600 $20,553,600 3.409 $700,672 +1.43%
2023 $20,553,600 $20,553,600 3.361 $690,806 +5.56%
2022 $20,553,600 $20,553,600 3.184 $654,427 -0.53%
2021 $20,553,600 $20,553,600 3.201 $657,921 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 100 Christie Heights Street, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Ray Ave, Leonia 1,927 11/13/2023 $949,000
40 Ray Ave, Leonia 1,817
80 Ray Ave, Leonia 2,150 08/30/2021 $658,000
103 Overlook Ave, Leonia 1,474 08/14/2013 $330,000
613 Grand Ave, Leonia 1,123 03/10/2014 $364,000
115 Overlook Ave, Leonia 1,896 04/03/2024 $728,000
30 Ray Ave, Leonia 1,817 03/12/2021 $535,000
50 Ray Ave, Leonia 1,817 01/14/2014 $485,000
611 Grand Ave, Leonia 1,221 11/18/2021 $550,000