Bergen County  »  07605  »  Broad Ave  »  454 Broad Ave

454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 509
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Sale date 06/04/2025
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,077

Lot & Building Information for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Building sqft 1,322
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

• • Improvements for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

How many sq. ft. does 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 has a total of 1,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $695.

What is the year built & the current market value of 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605?

454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $584,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2025 $920,000
08/31/2018 $650,000
05/15/2007 $690,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/04/2050
06/04/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/20/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/04/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
08/24/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/24/2018 - D
08/29/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/15/2007 - D
05/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,077
Market value $584,000

Assessment History for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,000 $584,000 3.609 $21,077 +5.87%
2024 $584,000 $584,000 3.409 $19,909 +1.43%
2023 $584,000 $584,000 3.361 $19,628 +5.56%
2022 $584,000 $584,000 3.184 $18,595 -0.53%
2021 $584,000 $584,000 3.201 $18,694 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 454 Broad Avenue, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
452 Broad Ave, Leonia 04/01/2021
249 Hillside Ave, Leonia 1,366 06/06/2025 $530,000
247 Hillside Ave, Leonia 2,210 05/02/2024 $1
260 Harrison St, Leonia
113 Coover St, Leonia 1,585
237 Hillside Ave, Leonia 1,249 02/03/2021 $535,000
111 Coover St, Leonia 1,591 12/17/2010 $327,500
235 Hillside Ave, Leonia 1,200
239 Hillside Ave, Leonia 1,249 07/31/2014 $1
470 Broad Ave, Leonia
125 Coover St, Leonia 1,767 05/25/1995 $255,000