Bergen County  »  07605  »  Nordhoff Dr  »  580 Nordhoff Dr

580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 605
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

Sale date 02/07/2024
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,081

Lot & Building Information for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

Building sqft 1,628
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.682
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

• • Improvements for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605?

580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,300, the tax amount paid for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $17,081.

When was 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605 was last sold in 02/07/2024 for $690,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2024 $690,000

Title Documents for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2024
02/07/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,081
Market value $473,300

Assessment History for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,300 $473,300 3.609 $17,081 +5.87%
2024 $473,300 $473,300 3.409 $16,135 +1.43%
2023 $473,300 $473,300 3.361 $15,908 +5.56%
2022 $473,300 $473,300 3.184 $15,070 -0.53%
2021 $473,300 $473,300 3.201 $15,150 +3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Nordhoff Drive, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.33
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.36
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.36
Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 65 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.33
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.36
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.36
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.79
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 1.07

Nearest high schools

The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.36
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.62