Bergen County  »  07605  »  Pine Hill Rd  »  433 Pine Hill Rd

433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 605
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

Sale date 11/17/2021
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,900

Lot & Building Information for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.237
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

• • Improvements for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605?

433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $579,100, the tax amount paid for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $20,899.

When was 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605 was last sold in 11/17/2021 for $845,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2021 $845,000
08/24/2020 $1
07/12/2006 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
11/17/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2020 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,900
Market value $579,100

Assessment History for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,100 $579,100 3.609 $20,900 +5.87%
2024 $579,100 $579,100 3.409 $19,742 +1.43%
2023 $579,100 $579,100 3.361 $19,464 +5.56%
2022 $579,100 $579,100 3.184 $18,439 -0.53%
2021 $579,100 $579,100 3.201 $18,537 +3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Pine Hill Road, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.30
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.32
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.32
Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 65 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.30
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.32
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.32
Y C S Fort Lee Education Center NR Private 7-12 59 0.82
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 1.06

Nearest high schools

The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.32
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.60