Bergen County  »  07605  »  Broad Ave  »  330 Broad Ave

330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 805
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,150

Lot & Building Information for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.068
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

• • Improvements for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605?

330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $760,000
10/11/1996 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,150
Market value $780,000

Assessment History for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,000 $780,000 3.609 $28,150 +5.87%
2024 $780,000 $780,000 3.409 $26,590 +1.43%
2023 $780,000 $780,000 3.361 $26,216 +5.56%
2022 $780,000 $780,000 3.184 $24,835 -0.53%
2021 $780,000 $780,000 3.201 $24,968 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 330 Broad Avenue, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 Broad Ave, Leonia 03/08/2012 $700,000
358 Broad Ave, Leonia 05/27/2016 $800,000
245 Fort Lee Rd, Leonia 2,590 04/15/2021 $715,000
215 Fort Lee Rd, Leonia 2,348 05/03/2018
342-344 Broad Ave, Leonia 02/03/2026 $10
346-348 Broad Ave, Leonia
360 Broad Ave, Leonia 12,000
328 Broad Ave, Leonia
151 Leonia Ave, Leonia 1,418 02/17/2023 $550,000
338 Broad Ave, Leonia 11/22/2016 $300,000
374 Broad Ave, Leonia 09/26/2016 $995,000