Bergen County  »  07605  »  Broad Ave  »  353 Broad Ave

353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 1003
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Sale date 03/19/2010
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,088

Lot & Building Information for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Building sqft 10,600
Building class Store
Acreage 0.437
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

• • Improvements for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

How many sq. ft. does 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 has a total of 10,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605?

353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,471,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2010 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2010 - D
04/07/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,088
Market value $1,471,000

Assessment History for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,471,000 $1,471,000 3.609 $53,088 +5.87%
2024 $1,471,000 $1,471,000 3.409 $50,146 +1.43%
2023 $1,471,000 $1,471,000 3.361 $49,440 +5.56%
2022 $1,471,000 $1,471,000 3.184 $46,837 -0.53%
2021 $1,471,000 $1,471,000 3.201 $47,087 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 353 Broad Avenue, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Elm Pl, Leonia 01/26/2022 $4,500,000
309 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,367 09/15/2023 $655,000
328 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,468 07/27/2023 $1
208 Glenwood Ave, Leonia 1,748 07/30/2018 $150,000
333 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,521 05/18/2011
212 Glenwood Ave, Leonia 2,013 06/10/2015 $445,000
313 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,455 04/09/2024 $590,000
317 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,850 07/20/2004 $300,000
325 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,354
329 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,441 08/05/2021 $400,000
324 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,594
346 Elm Pl, Leonia 2,040 01/13/2012 $435,000
321 Elm Pl, Leonia 2,071 12/19/2007 $450,000
332 Elm Pl, Leonia 1,546 10/08/2024 $625,000