6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia |
| Zip code | 07605 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Leonia Borough |
| Block | 1005 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
| Sale date | 05/10/2007 |
| Sale price | $480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,707 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.113 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
- • Improvements for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $352,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $12,707.
When was 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605 was last sold in 05/10/2007 for $480,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2007 | $480,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,707 |
| Market value | $352,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352,100 | $352,100 | 3.609 | $12,707 | +5.87% |
| 2024 | $352,100 | $352,100 | 3.409 | $12,003 | +1.43% |
| 2023 | $352,100 | $352,100 | 3.361 | $11,834 | +7.33% |
| 2022 | $346,300 | $346,300 | 3.184 | $11,026 | -0.53% |
| 2021 | $346,300 | $346,300 | 3.201 | $11,085 | +3.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Hawthorne Terrace, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna C. Scott Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 608 | 0.17 |
| School No. 2 | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 357 | 0.33 |
| School No. 2 | 9 | Public | PK, K-4 | 357 | 0.33 |
| Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John The Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 171 | 0.40 |
| The Hanal School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Leonia Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 654 | 0.54 |
| Lewis F Cole Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,194 | 0.78 |
| Christ The Teacher Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 222 | 0.82 |