Bergen County  »  07605  »  Broad Ave  »  315 Broad Ave

315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 1301
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Sale date 11/20/2014
Sale price $2,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,703

Lot & Building Information for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Building sqft 8,245
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

• • Improvements for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

How many sq. ft. does 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 has a total of 8,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605?

315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,682,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2014 $2,210,000
12/01/2010 $1,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2014 - D
12/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2010 - D
12/09/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,703
Market value $1,682,000

Assessment History for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,682,000 $1,682,000 3.609 $60,703 +5.87%
2024 $1,682,000 $1,682,000 3.409 $57,339 +1.43%
2023 $1,682,000 $1,682,000 3.361 $56,532 +5.56%
2022 $1,682,000 $1,682,000 3.184 $53,555 -0.53%
2021 $1,682,000 $1,682,000 3.201 $53,841 +3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,379
Median age 45.7
Average household income $179,643
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 3,365
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $625,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia

Here are the neighbors for 315 Broad Avenue, Leonia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 Glenwood Ave, Leonia 1,461 07/05/2012 $1
184 Glenwood Ave, Leonia 2,159
159 Park Ave, Leonia 4,238
207 Park Ave, Leonia 3,441 12/21/2004 $381,000
310 Fort Lee Rd, Leonia 11/20/2014 $400,000
200 Glenwood Ave, Leonia 1,880 01/28/2021 $10
177 Park Ave, Leonia 3,468 10/24/2023 $1,630,000
189 Park Ave, Leonia 2,551 06/13/2025 $1,440,000
195 Park Ave, Leonia 4,813 04/05/2018
200-210 Broad Ave, Leonia 07/15/2020 $3,200,000