105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Gates Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Clinton Hill |
| Zip code | 11238 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01963-0082 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/10/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,050,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $24,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,517 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5)
|
| Building sqft | 4,100 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Area Overview
| School district | 13 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.39 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.54 Miles |
Other Property Data for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
This Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) located at 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 has a total of 4,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.
What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238?105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,272,000.
Ownership Information for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2022 | $1,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $18,448 |
| Estimated property tax: | $24,608 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,272,000 |
| Assessed value: | $572,400 |
Assessment History for 105 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn