Bergen County  »  07605  »  Irving St  »  118 Irving St

118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Irving Street, Leonia
Zip code 07605
County Bergen
Municipality Leonia Borough
Block 1309
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Irving Street, Leonia

Sale date 03/08/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $23,220

Lot & Building Information for 118 Irving Street, Leonia

Building sqft 3,061
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.27
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 Irving Street, Leonia

• • Improvements for 118 Irving Street, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Irving Street, Leonia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605?

118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $643,400, the tax amount paid for 118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $23,220.

When was 118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605 was last sold in 03/08/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Irving Street, Leonia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Irving Street, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2024 $1
06/17/2009 $710,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Irving Street, Leonia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 118 Irving Street, Leonia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2024 - D
05/10/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2021 - D Mortgage
01/22/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2009 - D
08/03/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Irving Street, Leonia

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Irving Street, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,220
Market value $643,400

Assessment History for 118 Irving Street, Leonia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Irving Street, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,400 $643,400 3.609 $23,220 +5.87%
2024 $643,400 $643,400 3.409 $21,934 +1.43%
2023 $643,400 $643,400 3.361 $21,625 +5.56%
2022 $643,400 $643,400 3.184 $20,486 -0.53%
2021 $643,400 $643,400 3.201 $20,595 +3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Irving Street, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Irving Street, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School No. 2 9 Public PK, K-4 357 0.24
School No. 2 9 Public PK, K-4 357 0.24
Green House Pre-School And Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 65 0.29
Anna C. Scott Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 608 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 0.58
St John The Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-8 171 0.60
The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.60
Christ The Teacher Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 222 0.62
Leonia Middle School 7 Public 5-8 654 0.73

Nearest high schools

The Hanal School NR Private 7-12 0 0.60
Fort Lee High School 6 Public 9-12 1,160 0.95
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 0.98