133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia |
| Zip code | 07605 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Leonia Borough |
| Block | 1506 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
| Property tax | $15,822 |
Lot & Building Information for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
| Building sqft | 1,862 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.181 |
| Year built | 1935 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
- • Improvements for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $438,400, the tax amount paid for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605 is $15,821.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
Access detailed property tax data for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, NJ 07605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,822 |
| Market value | $438,400 |
Assessment History for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438,400 | $438,400 | 3.609 | $15,822 | +5.87% |
| 2024 | $438,400 | $438,400 | 3.409 | $14,945 | +1.43% |
| 2023 | $438,400 | $438,400 | 3.361 | $14,735 | +5.56% |
| 2022 | $438,400 | $438,400 | 3.184 | $13,959 | -0.53% |
| 2021 | $438,400 | $438,400 | 3.201 | $14,033 | +3.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Oakdene Avenue, Leonia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 194 | 0.28 |
| Lindbergh Elementary School | 4 | Public | 1-6 | 769 | 0.53 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.53 |
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notre Dame Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 388 | 0.53 |
| St John The Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 171 | 0.91 |
| The Hanal School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 0.91 |
| Lewis F Cole Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 1,194 | 0.92 |
| Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 1,174 | 0.97 |