Bergen County  »  07643  »  Route 46 W  »  108 Route 46 W

108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 12
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Sale date 01/30/2015
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,190

Lot & Building Information for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Building sqft 7,775
Building class Store
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 7,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,644,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2015 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2015 - D
02/25/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,190
Market value $1,644,300

Assessment History for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,597,600 $1,597,600 2.505 $40,020 +5.47%
2023 $1,381,300 $1,381,300 2.747 $37,944 -1.93%
2022 $1,314,700 $1,314,700 2.943 $38,692 -4.57%
2021 $1,253,700 $1,253,700 3.234 $40,545 -0.31%
2020 $1,253,700 $1,253,700 3.244 $40,670 +2.07%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,942
Median age 44
Average household income $108,788
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 4,539
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $388,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 108 Route 46 W, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 Route 46 W, Little Ferry 1,700
81 Woodland Ave, Little Ferry 1,950 10/16/2019
75 Woodland Ave, Little Ferry 1,196 03/31/2025 $520,050
7 Lakeview Ave, Little Ferry 1,028 09/17/2025 $490,000
11 Lakeview Ave, Little Ferry 1,289 01/15/1997 $155,000
15 Lakeview Ave, Little Ferry 1,107 11/28/2001 $209,000
23 Lakeview Ave, Little Ferry 1,465 06/10/2025 $825,000
39 Lakeview Ave, Little Ferry 1,440 11/26/2003 $375,000