Bergen County  »  250 Route 46 W

250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 13
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Sale date 04/04/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,095

Lot & Building Information for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.218

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Retail (CR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

What is the market value of 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

The current market value is $332,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2024 $1

Title Documents for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2021 - D
07/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2004 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,095
Market value $332,300

Assessment History for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,300 $332,300 2.436 $8,095 -2.75%
2024 $332,300 $332,300 2.505 $8,324 -8.81%
2023 $332,300 $332,300 2.747 $9,128 -6.66%
2022 $332,300 $332,300 2.943 $9,780 -9.00%
2021 $332,300 $332,300 3.234 $10,747 -0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Route 46 W, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.47
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.47
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.47
Jackson Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 426 0.68
Jackson Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 426 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.47
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.76
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.77
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.78
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.81

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 0.83
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.45