Bergen County  »  07643  »  Route 46 E  »  191 Route 46 E

191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 18
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Sale date 10/11/2019
Sale price $1,880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,869

Lot & Building Information for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Building sqft 6,360
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.393 i
Year built 1945
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 6,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,070,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2019 $1,880,000
11/20/2006 $1,025,000
10/24/2000 $540,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
10/07/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/07/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/08/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/08/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/24/2018 - D
11/02/2018 - R
Tax Sale Certificate
11/20/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,869
Market value $2,070,600

Assessment History for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,000,800 $2,000,800 2.505 $50,120 -7.39%
2023 $1,970,100 $1,970,100 2.747 $54,119 -2.35%
2022 $1,883,100 $1,883,100 2.943 $55,420 -6.66%
2021 $1,835,900 $1,835,900 3.234 $59,373 -0.31%
2020 $1,835,900 $1,835,900 3.244 $59,557 +221.30%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,942
Median age 44
Average household income $108,788
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 4,539
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $388,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 191 Route 46 E, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Grand St, Little Ferry 2,167 06/09/2020 $10
37 Grand St, Little Ferry 1,212 10/07/2016 $215,000
48 Brandt St, Little Ferry 1,433 11/27/2024 $10
12 Brandt St, Little Ferry 2,473 08/07/2025 $1
69 Grand St, Little Ferry 1,154 09/21/2012 $1
61 Grand St, Little Ferry 1,364 11/05/2020 $300,000
43 Grand St, Little Ferry 1,374 10/05/2022 $335,000
52 Brandt St, Little Ferry 1,156
14 Brandt St, Little Ferry 2,372 05/01/2019