87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry |
| Zip code | 07643 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Little Ferry Borough |
| Block | 22 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
| Sale date | 10/27/2004 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Property tax | $14,549 |
Lot & Building Information for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 1.066 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
- • Improvements for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
Assessed at $580,800, the tax amount paid for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $14,148.
When was 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 last sold and what was the last sale price?87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was last sold in 10/27/2004 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
Access detailed property tax data for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,549 |
| Market value | $580,800 |
Assessment History for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $580,800 | $580,800 | 2.505 | $14,549 | +11.45% |
| 2023 | $475,200 | $475,200 | 2.747 | $13,054 | -6.66% |
| 2022 | $475,200 | $475,200 | 2.943 | $13,985 | -9.00% |
| 2021 | $475,200 | $475,200 | 3.234 | $15,368 | -0.31% |
| 2020 | $475,200 | $475,200 | 3.244 | $15,415 | -0.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Bergen Turnpike, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 0.48 |
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 445 | 0.48 |
| Grant Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 204 | 0.66 |
| Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center | NR | Public | K-1 | 255 | 0.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 0.84 |
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.86 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 1.09 |