Bergen County  »  07643  »  Route 46 E  »  415 Route 46 E

415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 26.01
Lot 23.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Sale date 09/22/2017
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,424

Lot & Building Information for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Building sqft 9,990
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.475
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 9,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,773,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2017 $1,500,000
08/02/2011 $675,000
06/13/2011 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
09/22/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,424
Market value $1,773,400

Assessment History for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,737,400 $1,737,400 2.505 $43,522 -7.38%
2023 $1,710,600 $1,710,600 2.747 $46,990 -2.36%
2022 $1,635,200 $1,635,200 2.943 $48,124 -4.77%
2021 $1,562,600 $1,562,600 3.234 $50,534 -0.31%
2020 $1,562,600 $1,562,600 3.244 $50,691 +18.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,942
Median age 44
Average household income $108,788
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 4,539
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $388,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 415 Route 46 E, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Franklin St, Little Ferry 2,240
199 Franklin St, Little Ferry 1,852 12/30/2009 $386,000
105 Van Buren St, Little Ferry 2,050 10/26/2000 $242,000
345 Main St, Little Ferry 08/04/2022 $155,000
407-409 Route 46 E, Little Ferry 1,200 12/23/2011
98 Van Buren St, Little Ferry 1,512 04/22/1997 $177,000
88 Van Buren St, Little Ferry 1,684 07/24/2009 $1
44 Bergen Tpke, Little Ferry 5,788 05/05/2005 $700,000