Bergen County  »  07643  »  Vogt Ln  »  22 Vogt Ln

22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 39
Lot 48.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

Sale date 06/22/1998
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,513

Lot & Building Information for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

Building sqft 1,088
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.281
Year built 1933
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,700, the tax amount paid for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $10,223.

When was 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was last sold in 06/22/1998 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/1998 $1

Title Documents for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,513
Market value $419,700

Assessment History for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $390,600 $390,600 2.505 $9,785 +3.33%
2023 $344,700 $344,700 2.747 $9,469 +0.36%
2022 $320,600 $320,600 2.943 $9,435 -2.10%
2021 $298,000 $298,000 3.234 $9,637 -0.31%
2020 $298,000 $298,000 3.244 $9,667 +3.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.25
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.25
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.25
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.25
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.56
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.97
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.04

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 0.92
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.56
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.97
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 2.02
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 2.06

Neighbors for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 22 Vogt Lane, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 2,473
123 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 1,434 02/16/2016 $217,000
229 Main St, Little Ferry 09/07/1999 $220,000
252 Liberty, Little Ferry 02/15/2008 $1
217 Main St, Little Ferry 7,156 12/06/2016 $162,500
115 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 1,852 08/01/2001 $103,000
15 Vogt Ln, Little Ferry 1,860 06/20/2017 $10
260 Liberty St, Little Ferry 09/12/2018 $350,000
258 Liberty St, Little Ferry 2,070 04/12/2011 $185,000
14 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,588 10/09/2020 $1
16 Vogt Ln, Little Ferry 1,788 06/22/1998 $1
177 Main St, Little Ferry 03/11/2002 $225,000
145 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 12/12/2006 $1
137 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 1,883 09/10/2003 $300,000
266 Liberty, Little Ferry 2,080 04/07/2025 $885,000
129 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 1,323 02/13/2020
225 Main St, Little Ferry
12 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,428 09/29/2000 $208,000
131 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 1,557 02/06/2014 $189,273
119 Marshall Ave, Little Ferry 1,487 07/27/2011 $219,000