Bergen County  »  9 Bergen Turnpike HM

9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 45
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

Sale date 09/06/2018
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,236

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.195
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial (I)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2018 $840,000
01/11/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
08/27/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/27/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/02/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/02/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/12/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/12/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,236
Market value $420,200

Assessment History for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,200 $420,200 2.436 $10,236 -2.75%
2024 $420,200 $420,200 2.505 $10,526 +22.58%
2023 $312,600 $312,600 2.747 $8,587 -13.26%
2022 $336,400 $336,400 2.943 $9,900 -22.40%
2021 $394,500 $394,500 3.234 $12,758 -0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bergen Turnpike HM, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grant Elementary School 6 Public K-6 204 0.50
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.54
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.54
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.54
Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center NR Public K-1 255 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.54
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.88
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.89
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.17
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.27

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.17
Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.45