Bergen County  »  15 Heuer St

15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 50
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

Sale date 06/26/2017
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,592

Lot & Building Information for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

Building sqft 1,705
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $516,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $12,591.

When was 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was last sold in 06/26/2017 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2017 $375,000

Title Documents for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
12/23/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
06/26/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
06/26/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,592
Market value $516,900

Assessment History for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,900 $516,900 2.436 $12,592 -7.12%
2024 $541,200 $541,200 2.505 $13,557 +4.14%
2023 $473,900 $473,900 2.747 $13,018 +2.11%
2022 $433,200 $433,200 2.943 $12,749 +3.44%
2021 $381,100 $381,100 3.234 $12,325 -0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.23
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.23
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.23
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.23
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.51
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.99
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.07

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 0.90
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.62
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.94
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.96
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 2.11

Neighbors for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 15 Heuer Street, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,457 06/13/1996 $137,500
13 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,517 08/10/2007 $1
233 Liberty St, Little Ferry 11/28/2022 $830,000
37 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,343 06/25/2024 $300,000
55 John St, Little Ferry 2,240 10/26/2021 $570,000
51 John St, Little Ferry 2,432 05/03/2022 $500,000
242 Liberty St, Little Ferry 1,403 06/17/2019 $230,000
19 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,758 10/31/2019 $350,000
23 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,966 01/26/2018 $390,000
27 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,435
45 John St, Little Ferry 2,092 02/21/2020 $460,000
203 Liberty St, Little Ferry 2,648 01/16/2019 $326,500
215-217 Liberty St, Little Ferry 06/16/1997 $575,000
43 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,231 11/17/2020 $375,000
41 Heuer St, Little Ferry 1,795 06/11/2019 $415,000
240 Liberty St, Little Ferry 1,550 10/04/2023 $435,000
221 Liberty St, Little Ferry 1,947 12/12/2014 $1
246 Liberty St, Little Ferry 1,724
185 Liberty St, Little Ferry 04/25/2018
225 Liberty St, Little Ferry 1,851 05/28/1998 $215,000