113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie |
| Zip code | 07074 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Little Ferry Borough |
| Block | 67.03 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
| Property tax | $5,052 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
| Building sqft | 1,626 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.216 |
| Year built | 1918 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
- • Improvements for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,626 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $207,400, the tax amount paid for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074 is $5,052.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,052 |
| Market value | $207,400 |
Assessment History for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207,400 | $207,400 | 2.436 | $5,052 | +3.80% |
| 2024 | $194,300 | $194,300 | 2.505 | $4,867 | +2.83% |
| 2023 | $172,300 | $172,300 | 2.747 | $4,733 | +2.70% |
| 2022 | $156,600 | $156,600 | 2.943 | $4,609 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $139,700 | $139,700 | 3.234 | $4,518 | -0.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Union Avenue, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 0.13 |
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.14 |
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.14 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 0.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.14 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 246 | 1.28 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 1.42 |