Bergen County  »  07074  »  Franklin St  »  101 Franklin St

101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 70
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

Sale date 09/21/2017
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,325

Lot & Building Information for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

Building sqft 1,684
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.483
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452,100, the tax amount paid for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 is $11,013.

When was 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was last sold in 09/21/2017 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2017 $330,000

Title Documents for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2021 - D Mortgage
01/15/2021 - D
03/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
09/21/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,325
Market value $452,100

Assessment History for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,800 $416,800 2.505 $10,441 +1.87%
2023 $373,100 $373,100 2.747 $10,249 +1.86%
2022 $341,900 $341,900 2.943 $10,062 -2.19%
2021 $318,100 $318,100 3.234 $10,287 -0.31%
2020 $318,100 $318,100 3.244 $10,319 +2.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Franklin Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.58
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.59
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.59
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.59
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.64
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.96
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.19

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 0.57
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.48