Bergen County  »  07643  »  Couchon Dr  »  13 Couchon Dr

13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 71.03
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

Sale date 05/08/2020
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,800, the tax amount paid for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $12,857.

When was 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was last sold in 05/08/2020 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2020 $400,000
05/08/2020 $10
02/05/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2021 - D
04/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
12/15/2020 - D Mortgage
05/08/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
05/08/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
03/26/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
02/19/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
02/19/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,221
Current property tax $0
Market value $527,800

Assessment History for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $491,200 $491,200 2.505 $12,305 +0.25%
2023 $446,800 $446,800 2.747 $12,274 +1.84%
2022 $409,500 $409,500 2.943 $12,052 +0.96%
2021 $369,100 $369,100 3.234 $11,937 -0.31%
2020 $369,100 $369,100 3.244 $11,974 +11.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.69
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.69
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.69
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.69
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.73
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.75
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.96

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 0.42
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 1.44
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.64
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.94
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 2.07

Neighbors for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 13 Couchon Drive, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,323 05/26/2016 $390,000
14 Monnett St, Little Ferry 1,323
12 Monnett St, Little Ferry 1,323 03/31/2021 $400,000
65 Union Ave, Moonachie 3,314 05/03/2018
61 Christina St, Little Ferry 1,548 09/24/2020 $350,000
67 Christina St, Little Ferry 2,724 04/25/1996 $172,500
8 Monnett St, Little Ferry 3,319 06/24/2004 $160,000
9 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,323
57 Union Ave, Little Ferry 1,946 03/09/2001 $230,000
16 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 840 10/06/2023 $420,000
3 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,288 11/25/1998 $221,000
73 Christina St, Little Ferry 1,515
10 Monnett St, Little Ferry 1,835 06/21/2014 $1
1 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,323 11/16/2010 $259,000
12 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,323 04/19/2022 $500,000
14 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,323 08/24/2021 $135,000
11 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,288 09/18/2018 $370,000
55 Christina St, Little Ferry 1,566
16 Monnett St, Little Ferry 1,323 11/16/2001 $220,000
18 Couchon Dr, Little Ferry 1,323 08/23/2019 $381,000