5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry |
| Zip code | 07643 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Little Ferry Borough |
| Block | XXX75.01 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
| Property tax | $9,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
| Building sqft | 1,276 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.149 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
- • Improvements for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $407,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $9,934.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,934 |
| Market value | $407,800 |
Assessment History for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,800 | $407,800 | 2.436 | $9,934 | +5.47% |
| 2024 | $376,000 | $376,000 | 2.505 | $9,419 | +2.75% |
| 2023 | $333,700 | $333,700 | 2.747 | $9,167 | +1.89% |
| 2022 | $305,700 | $305,700 | 2.943 | $8,997 | -0.96% |
| 2021 | $280,900 | $280,900 | 3.234 | $9,084 | -0.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Carlson Street, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 0.14 |
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.14 |
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.14 |
| Washington Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 445 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moonachie Annex | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 47 | 0.14 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 0.26 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 246 | 1.40 |
| Ycs George Washington School | NR | Private | 3-8 | 62 | 1.50 |