Bergen County  »  07643  »  Mehrhof Rd  »  136 Mehrhof Rd

136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 86
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Sale date 12/28/2022
Sale price $2,415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,120

Lot & Building Information for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Building class Restaurant-Banquet Hall (642)
Acreage 0.396
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

When was 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 built?

136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1967.

What is the assessed value of 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,400,000, the tax amount paid for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $58,464.

When was 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 last sold and what was the last sale price?

136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was last sold in 12/28/2022 for $2,415,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2022 $2,415,000
01/30/2008 $2,200,000
10/02/1995 $623,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2023 - D
03/03/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/28/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2008 - D
03/12/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,120
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,216,300 $2,216,300 2.505 $55,518 -7.46%
2023 $2,183,900 $2,183,900 2.747 $59,992 -1.69%
2022 $2,073,600 $2,073,600 2.943 $61,026 -3.27%
2021 $1,950,900 $1,950,900 3.234 $63,092 -0.31%
2020 $1,950,900 $1,950,900 3.244 $63,287 -3.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,942
Median age 44
Average household income $108,788
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 4,539
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $388,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 136 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Lafayette St, Little Ferry 2,340 06/30/2014 $230,000
30 Lincoln St, Little Ferry 1,164
12 Lafayette St, Little Ferry 1,559 03/27/2003 $74,000
128 Mehrhof Rd, Little Ferry 12/28/2022 $2,415,000
34 Lafayette St, Little Ferry 2,080
21 Lafayette St, Little Ferry 3,252
24 Lafayette St, Little Ferry 2,680 10/15/1998 $250,000
33 Abend St, Little Ferry 2,520
11 Lafayette St, Little Ferry 1,456
15 Lafayette St, Little Ferry 2,404 11/15/2005 $345,000