Bergen County  »  07643  »  Dietrich St  »  9 Dietrich St

9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 89
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

Sale date 04/08/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,702

Lot & Building Information for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

Building sqft 1,846
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1918

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1918 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $547,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 is $13,324.

When was 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was last sold in 04/08/2021 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2021 $500,000
11/20/2018 $172,000
10/15/2018 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/08/2021 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/15/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,702
Market value $547,000

Assessment History for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $522,500 $522,500 2.505 $13,089 +1.96%
2023 $467,300 $467,300 2.747 $12,837 +1.60%
2022 $429,300 $429,300 2.943 $12,634 -1.92%
2021 $398,300 $398,300 3.234 $12,881 -0.31%
2020 $398,300 $398,300 3.244 $12,921 +52.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Dietrich Street, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.57
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.57
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.57
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.70
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.57
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.70
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.70
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.67
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.74

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.67
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 1.67