Bergen County  »  07643  »  Mehrhof Rd  »  69-71 Mehrhof Rd

69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 94
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Sale date 11/17/2021
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,314

Lot & Building Information for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Building sqft 2,308
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.239
Year built 1903
Units 3
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 2,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $731,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2021 $510,000
11/04/1999 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,314
Market value $731,100

Assessment History for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $694,500 $694,500 2.505 $17,397 +1.56%
2023 $623,600 $623,600 2.747 $17,130 +12.02%
2022 $519,600 $519,600 2.943 $15,292 +3.76%
2021 $455,700 $455,700 3.234 $14,737 -0.31%
2020 $455,700 $455,700 3.244 $14,783 +8.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,942
Median age 44
Average household income $108,788
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 4,539
Owner occupied units 43.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $388,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 69-71 Mehrhof Road, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Mehrhof Rd, Little Ferry 1,800 11/10/2009 $312,000
61 Mehrhof Rd, Little Ferry 1,640 11/23/1994 $168,000
59 Prospect Ave, Little Ferry 1,889
41 Prospect Ave, Little Ferry 1,299 09/27/2007 $1
19 Henches Pl, Little Ferry 1,312 12/06/2024 $530,000
27 Henches Pl, Little Ferry 1,636 06/09/2020 $385,000
25 Prospect Ave, Little Ferry 1,974 04/15/2019 $367,000
23 Henches Pl, Little Ferry 1,339 09/29/1994 $100