Bergen County  »  84 Industrial Ave

84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, NJ 07643
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry
Zip code 07643
County Bergen
Municipality Little Ferry Borough
Block 108.02
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

Sale date 06/01/2017
Sale price $1,255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,190

Lot & Building Information for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

Building sqft 12,971
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.597
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

• • Improvements for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

How many sq. ft. does 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 has a total of 12,971 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, NJ 07643?

84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, NJ 07643 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,937,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2017 $1,255,000

Title Documents for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/29/2033
06/29/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/29/2033
02/27/2018 - D
07/28/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/27/2018 - D
04/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2018 - D
01/24/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/01/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, NJ 07643. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,190
Market value $1,937,200

Assessment History for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,937,200 $1,937,200 2.436 $47,190 +2.23%
2024 $1,842,700 $1,842,700 2.505 $46,160 -0.51%
2023 $1,688,900 $1,688,900 2.747 $46,394 +7.87%
2022 $1,461,400 $1,461,400 2.943 $43,009 -4.06%
2021 $1,386,200 $1,386,200 3.234 $44,830 -0.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,996
Median age 44.6
Average household income $113,251
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 4,527
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $432,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry

Here are the neighbors for 84 Industrial Avenue, Little Ferry.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Industrial Ave, Little Ferry 19,611 01/19/2018
218 Gates Rd, Little Ferry
105 Washington Ave, Little Ferry 07/25/2022 $10
17 Industrial Ave, Little Ferry 10,709 12/30/2015 $875,000
33 Industrial Ave, Little Ferry 14,605 09/13/2017
40 Industrial Ave, Little Ferry 12,326 12/27/2012 $1
85 Washington Ave, Little Ferry 3,396 09/17/2024 $600,000
85 Industrial Ave, Little Ferry 8,915 01/01/2022 $10